zh-hansen
Register

December Tournament Results

  ISOCL Autumn Season 2022-23 9.12.2022
NO. School Team Place Score Players Total score
1 Wellington College International Shanghai 1 93 26 302
2 Yew Chung International School of Shanghai Pudong 2 78 9 134
3 SMIC Private School Shanghai 3 76 8 130
4 Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School 4 74 4 74
5 International School of Nanshan Shenzhen 5 71 5 85
6 Dehong Chinese International School Shanghai 6 71 8 117
7 Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong 7 68 9 111
8 Shanghai Community International School Puxi 8 66 5 66
9 Shanghai High School International Division Pudong 9 64 11 100
10 Xiamen International School 10 63 20 162
11 Deutsche Schule Shanghai Hongqiao 11 62 21 182
12 Concordia International School Shanghai 12 60 15 155
13 YK Pao School 13 59 4 59
14 Harrow International School Hong Kong 14 57 7 69
15 Shanghai High School International Division Puxi 15 56 4 56
Top players
  ISOCL Autumn Season 2022-23   9.12.2022
NO Student’s real name School Team Place Score
1 Peter Xinhao Wang YK Pao School 1 33
2 Kyle Hung Wellington College International Shanghai 2 26
3 Haoran Leung Shanghai Community International School Puxi 3 24
4 Nathan Cheng Wellington College International Shanghai 4 23
5 Soi Uematsu Yew Chung International School of Shanghai Pudong 4 23
6 Hayden Feng International School of Nanshan Shenzhen 4 23
7 Brian Cheng Wellington College International Shanghai 7 22
8 Yuchen Wang Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong 7 22
9 Bob Hau Wellington College International Shanghai 7 22
10 Tim Hau Wellington College International Shanghai 7 22

2022-23 Autumn Season Final Results

After three grueling qualifier tournaments, Wellington College International Shanghai landed on the top spot with a score of 266 points. SMIC Private School garnered 221 points to win 1st runner up honors while Yew Chung International School of Shanghai Pudong had 217 points to bag 2nd runner up. International School of Nanshan Shenzhen, Dehong Chinese International School Shanghai and Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong finished in 4th, 5th and 6th places respectively to qualify for the Final Six tournament.

1st Place Score:266 Total Score :930

Wellington College International Shanghai

2nd Place Score:221  Total Score :403

SMIC Private School Shanghai

3rd Place Score:217 Total Score :353

Yew Chung International School of Shanghai Pudong

4th Place Score:212  Total Score :239

International School of Nanshan Shenzhen

5th Place Score:209 Total Score :318

Dehong Chinese International School Shanghai

6th Place Score:202 Total Score :301

Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong

7th Place Score:187 Total Score :473

Deutsche Schule Shanghai Hongqiao

8th Place Score:177 Total Score :326

Shanghai High School International Division Pudong

9th Place Score:177 Total Score :177

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

10th Place Score:172 Total Score :448

Xiamen International School

11th Place Score:169 Total Score :433

Concordia International School Shanghai

12th Place Score:164 Total Score :164

Shanghai Community International School Puxi

13th Place Score:162 Total Score :194

Harrow International School Hong Kong

14th Place Score:162 Total Score :172

Shanghai High School International Division Puxi

15th Place Score:159 Total Score :273

Wycombe Abbey School Changzhou

16th Place Score:152 Total Score :290

Suzhou High School of Jiangsu International Division, Gusu Campus

17th Place Score:136 Total Score :353

Shanghai Community International School Puxi

18th Place Score:133 Total Score :133

YK Pao School

19th Place Score:117 Total Score :117

Deutsche Schule Shanghai Yangpu

20th Place Score:114 Total Score :114

Yew Chung International School Puxi

Top 10 Players 前10选手

Place

排名

Participant

参赛者

School

学校

Score

得分

1

Simon Ju

WCIS

26

1

Hayden

Feng

ISNS

26

3

Brian Cheng

WCIS

25

4

Yuchen Wang

DCS-pudong

24

4

Nick Gong

SMIC

24

4

Mason Tay

Our Lady of Dolours Catholic Primary School Chatswood

24

7

Eason Sun

DCISS

22

8

Danny Luo

SSBS

21

8

Kevin Shi

SAS-Pudong

21

8

Aarush Gupta

DCS-Pudong

21

8

Cassian Liu

SHSJID-Gusu C

21

8

Mark Cai

SHSID-Puxi

21

Copyright © 2015, SCA Chess. All rights reserved. 沪ICP备18033775号